Conditions, terms and data policy.

Prices

At Leave A Mark Consulting Group, all the prices of the website in Danish kroner, EUR or converted currency and stated incl. VAT and taxes. We reserve the right to change in prices without prior consent from day. Reservations are made for sold out goods.

Payment

Leave A Mark Consulting Group receives payment via the website with Visa-Dankort, Visa, Visa Electron, MasterCard. Payment be drawn on your account when the item is available for download. Reservations are made for price errors and sold out / discontinued goods.

Delivery

All products are downloaded and delivered digitally

Warranty

2 years of warranty is given according to the Buying Act. Our warranty applies to errors in material and / or fabrication. You can get a digital item exchanged by receiving a new file, it is not possible to get the money back or refusal. The complaint does not apply to errors or damage committed by improper handling of the product / performance. You must revert within 7 days after you discover the defect / error. 

Refund

If there is a refund, please include bank information in the form of and a account, so that the agreed amount can be transferred. This information can be disclosed without risk. Mail or other electronic form, as it is not sensitive information and will only be used for our fulfillment of the refund.

Right of withdrawal

According to the Buying Act, there is unfortunately not withdrawal on digital products being used. But does the product do not live up to your expectation, please contact us.

Rights

All rights to workshops, courses, events and digital products belong to Leave A Mark Consulting Group.

When purchasing, license is achieved to use the purchased product as indicated below that product.

Your digital product is personally, and it is not allowed to sell, forward, lend, give it purchased away or otherwise distribute the product, neither private nor commercial. This applies both to the content of our online products, downloaded products, live teams, workshop and courses.

Personal data policy

We set a personal data policy in order to tell you how we collect, process and store your personal data.
 
We Respect your privacy and rights to protect your personal data. Therefore, we will ensure legal, reasonable and transparent processing your information, no matter where and why, we have received your information.
 
Personal information is all information about a person who can be identified. Be it most often the first and last name, address, email address, phone number, and contact information, regardless of whether it is contact with you private or in your workplace.
 
We are processing your personal data for being able to deliver the service you choose to purchace wether it is on our website or in our physical locations
We collect the ordinary personal informationthat is necessary in relation to our services.
 
  • When you use our website's contact form, we collect your contact information, including name, address, telephone number and e-mail address. We use cookies on our website. If you are not subsequently included in a further relationship with us, your information is stored as a starting point for 2 years from recent contact.
  • When you are part of a customer relationship with us and use our advisory services, we need additional information. You get further information about our personal data processing in these situations. If you are not subsequently included in another relationship with us, your information is stored as a starting point for 5 years from the customer relationship.
  • When contacting us directly in other situations, your contact is processed in our telephone and / or IT systems.
  • If you are not subsequently included in a further relationship with us, your information stored for up to 5 years from the latest contact, depending on contacting character.
If, exceptionally, we need to collect personal information, this does not happen without your consent.
 
You can get insight into the information we process about you by contacting us.
 
We pass your personal information to partners who are necessary for us to do our work in relation to you.
 
We only disclose your personal data when it is within the purpose of delivering our service or a service you buy from us.
 
In addition, we can disclose your personal data to public authorities if required by legislation.
 
We do not disclose your personal information for marketing without your consent. You can at any time reject marketing from us or our business partners by contacting us.
 
When you get an information that other data controllers deals with your personal data, you must be aware that they do not necessarily have the same personal data policy and personal data processing like us.
 
We ensure your personal data by both technical and organizational measures. In this way, we protect your information from incidental or illegal destruction, loss, change or unauthorized disclosure or access.
 
You have a number of rights according to the EU Data Protection Regulation i forhold til vores behandling af oplysninger om dig. Hvis du vil gøre brug af dine rettigheder, skal du kontakte os.
 
  • Right to see information (insight rights)
    You have the right to gain insight into the information we process about you, as well as a number of additional information.
  • Right to rectification (correction).
    You have the right to get inaccurate information about yourself fixed.
  • Right to get deleted
    In special cases, you have the right to deleted information about you before the time of our general general deletion occurs.
  • Right to restriction
    You have some cases the right to get the processing of your personal data limited. If you have the right to get limited treatment, in the future, we must only process the information - except for storage - with your consent, or in order to legal requirements can be defined, or defended, or to protect a person or important social interest.
  • Right to objection
    You have in some cases the right to object to our or legal processing of your personal data. You can also object to the processing of your information for direct marketing.
  • Right to transmit information (data portability)
    In some cases, you have the right to receive your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format and to transfer these personal data from one data officer to another without obstacle.
You can read more about your rights in the Data Inspectorate's guidance on the data subjects that you find at www.datatatSynet.dk.
 
Du har ret til at indgive en klage til Datatilsynet, hvis du er utilfreds med den måde, vi behandler dine personoplysninger på. Du finder Datatilsynets kontaktoplysninger på www.datatilsynet.dk
 

Sikkerhedsbrist

Hvis du finder et sikkerhedsbrist vil vi bestræber os på at håndtere din henvendelse efter nedenstående vejledning.

Vi forventer, at du efter bedste evne orienterer dig i nedenstående vejledning, og overholder de dele, der vedrører dig som anmelder.

Hvornår skal du henvende dig?

  • Når der er tale om en sikkerhedsbrist, som du mener, kan medføre misbrug af oplysninger, som efter deres natur fremstår som fortrolige. Det kan f.eks. være, hvis du ser oplysninger på andre borgere, som du ikke mener, at du bør kunne se/tilgå.
  • Helt overordnet vil vi gerne høre om utilsigtet adgang til persondata eller virksomhedsfølsomme oplysninger. Det kan f.eks. være:
    • Hvis du har modtaget eller fået adgang til andre borgeres persondata.
    • Hvis det er muligt at justere rettigheder eller på anden vis tilgå andres brugerkonti/oplysninger.
    • Hvis du har fået kendskab til sårbarheder i software eller mulige exploits, der kan udnyttes til at tilgå ellers utilgængelige data.

Hvad har vi brug for at vide?

  • Vi vil gerne have en så detaljeret beskrivelse som muligt af problemet/fejlen, som du har oplevet.
  • Din henvendelse må meget gerne indeholde følgende oplysninger
    • Hvordan du blev opmærksom på problemet/fejlen
    • Hvad fejlen/sikkerhedsbristen er iflg. dig
    • Hvor problemet/fejlen/sikkerhedsbristen er oplevet
    • Medsend meget gerne screendumps (skærmbillede) af problemet/fejlen/sikkerhedsbristen
  • Dine kontaktoplysninger
    • Vi accepterer og respektere indenfor lovgivningens rammer, hvis du gerne vil være anonym, men opfordrer dig til at sende os dine kontaktoplysninger. Vi skal bruge dine kontaktoplysninger for at kunne melde tilbage til dig, og evt. for at få uddybet din henvendelse.

Hvad må du ikke?

  • Du må ikke udnytte fejlen/sikkerhedsbristen, du har observeret, til at tilgå data.
    • Du kan naturligvis uforskyldt få adgang til data, der ikke vedrører dig. Det afgørende er, at du ikke udforsker sikkerhedsbristen og udnytter det til at tilgå flere data.
  • Når vi har modtaget din henvendelse, vil vi straks og afhængig af sikkerhedsbristens omfang og alvorlighed påbegynde afhjælpningen. Vi appellere til, at du ikke i mellemtiden selv medvirker til at forværre konsekvenserne ved det konstaterede sikkerhedsbrist – eksempelvis ved at gå til medierne med din viden om sikkerhedsbristen, mens vi behandler din henvendelse – det gælder også de sociale medier.
    • Der kan være tale om en sikkerhedsbrist, som kan udnyttes af andre. Det er afgørende, at vi får mulighed for at løse problemet, før det bliver alment kendt. Dette er med henblik på at begrænse skaden – også for de evt. berørte personer.
  • Hvis du vælger at medvirke til en spredning af oplysninger, som utilsigtet er blevet tilgængelige som følge af det konstaterede sikkerhedsbrist, kan vi være nødsaget til at betragte dine handlinger som medvirken til hacking, og eventuelt gå videre med en politianmeldelse.

Hvor skal du henvende dig?

  • Du bedes sende oplysningerne via af vores kontakt skema på forsiden
  • Du bedes gøre os opmærksom på problemet hurtigst muligt og uden unødigt ophold. Det er afgørende, at vi får mulighed for at løse problemet hurtigst muligt.

Hvad behøver vi ikke høre om?

  • Alm. programfejl der ikke medfører utilsigtet adgang til persondata som beskrevet ovenfor.
Hvad sker der efter du har sendt os din henvendelse?
  • Vi tager din henvendelse seriøst, og vi vil behandle den, så snart vi modtager den.
  • Du vil altid inden for 1-2 hverdage modtage en kvittering for din anmeldelse, så du ved, at vi har modtaget den.
  • Du vil endvidere inden for 2 uger få en tilbagemelding, der beskriver, hvad vi har gjort med din henvendelse. Her vil det også fremgå, om du skal forvente at høre mere fra os, eller om sagen er lukket.
  • Der kan være en pligt til at anmelde sikkerhedsbristen/databruddet til Datatilsynet eller andre offentlige myndigheder. Denne pligt påhviler i udgangspunktet den dataansvarlige og databehandleren, og ikke dig som borger/anmelder. Når du har gjort os opmærksom på databruddet, går vi videre med en eventuel anmeldelse til Datatilsynet.

Cookies

Vi kan løbende ændre denne persondatapolitik, og forbeholder os ret til dette, fordi vi løbende vil sikre, at vi opfylder kravene til korrekt behandling af dine personoplysninger.